Santa Cruz Public Libraries'

Community Information Database

General Agency Information
Name:Cabrillo College Library
Alternate Name(s):Robert E. Swenson Library
Address:6500 Soquel Dr. Building 1000
Aptos, CA  95003
Driving Directions
Primary Phone:831-479-6473
Fax Number:831-479-6500
Website:www.cabrillo.edu/services/library/
Description:Spring 2016 Hours
Mon-Thurs: 7:45am-8:00pm
Fridays: 9:00am-4:00pm

We have a large online database collection for student research, a core book collection covering all campus instruction areas, a large course reserve collection of textbooks and materials required for many classes, lots of individual and group study spaces, a growing collection of artworks, and friendly librarians available to help with your information needs.

ELIGIBILITY: Anyone, including community members, is welcome to use the library and its resources within the building. Cabrillo students, faculty, and staff are our primary, and priority, users.

FEES: None for Cabrillo College population. Residents of Santa Cruz county or Aromas age 18 and over may obtain a Special Borrower library card, for an annual fee of $25.
Languages other than English:None
Accommodations for Disabled:Parking & Wheelchair Access
Public Transportation:Available Within One Block
Eligibility:See Description Notes
Fees:See Description Notes
Areas Served:Santa Cruz County
Physical Location:Aptos
 
Officials
 

Georg  Romero
Library Director
831-479-5771
geromero@cabrillo.edu

Related Agencies
Parent Agency:Cabrillo College
 
Subject Headings
 Book Downloads
Book Loan
College Students
Colleges/Universities
Computers
Electronic Information Resources
Government Agencies
Information Services
Library Services
This record last modified January 9, 2016